Share
VIDEOS 1 TO 50
Regions of England
Regions of England
Published: 2014/08/07
Channel: Audiopedia
History: UKRAINE
History: UKRAINE
Published: 2016/12/31
Channel: kasia prada
Political groups of the European Parliament
Political groups of the European Parliament
Published: 2014/08/30
Channel: Audiopedia
IRELAND: DUBLIN: STEPS TAKEN TO INTRODUCE SINGLE EUROPEAN CURRENCY
IRELAND: DUBLIN: STEPS TAKEN TO INTRODUCE SINGLE EUROPEAN CURRENCY
Published: 2015/07/21
Channel: AP Archive
Trailblazers: The New Zealand Story - Full Video
Trailblazers: The New Zealand Story - Full Video
Published: 2017/04/28
Channel: Free To Choose Network
Berlin [1 hr full version]
Berlin [1 hr full version]
Published: 2015/01/06
Channel: rewboss
Hazrat Mirza Tahir Ahmad - Majlis E Irfan - (On Lahori Jamat And European Union) - by roothmens
Hazrat Mirza Tahir Ahmad - Majlis E Irfan - (On Lahori Jamat And European Union) - by roothmens
Published: 2012/01/15
Channel: Roothmens Armageddon
Catastroika - English Subtitles 720p HD Documentary
Catastroika - English Subtitles 720p HD Documentary
Published: 2012/11/21
Channel: The Documentary Network
History of the European Union
History of the European Union
Published: 2014/11/17
Channel: Audiopedia
Germar Rudolf, interview by Jim Rizoli, Nov. 7, 2015
Germar Rudolf, interview by Jim Rizoli, Nov. 7, 2015
Published: 2015/12/21
Channel: CODOH - Committee for Open Debate on the Holocaust
United States Virgin Islands
United States Virgin Islands
Published: 2014/07/15
Channel: Audiopedia
Rory Stewart: Time to end the war in Afghanistan
Rory Stewart: Time to end the war in Afghanistan
Published: 2011/07/25
Channel: TED
Princes of the Yen: Central Bank Truth Documentary 『円の支配者』
Princes of the Yen: Central Bank Truth Documentary 『円の支配者』
Published: 2014/11/04
Channel: QueuePolitely
Haida Art-Northern Villages Part 2.m4v
Haida Art-Northern Villages Part 2.m4v
Published: 2011/04/19
Channel: The Bill Reid Centre at SFU
HLS Human Rights Program 30th anniversary | Panel I: Human Rights Advocacy Across the Generations
HLS Human Rights Program 30th anniversary | Panel I: Human Rights Advocacy Across the Generations
Published: 2014/10/01
Channel: HarvardLawSchool
NATO terrorism: Operation Gladio UK TV Documentary Timewatch (1992)
NATO terrorism: Operation Gladio UK TV Documentary Timewatch (1992)
Published: 2013/06/26
Channel: PublicEnquiry
WPT University Place: Is Gandhi Relevant Today?
WPT University Place: Is Gandhi Relevant Today?
Published: 2016/04/18
Channel: Wisconsin Public Television
Karen McNamara Inaugural Speech
Karen McNamara Inaugural Speech
Published: 2013/12/05
Channel: Karen McNamara MP
Conservative Party (UK)
Conservative Party (UK)
Published: 2014/08/05
Channel: Audiopedia
James Casbolt - MI6 Buried Alive (Full Book)
James Casbolt - MI6 Buried Alive (Full Book)
Published: 2013/07/21
Channel: cvmn734
CATASTROIKA OFFICIAL MULTILINGUAL
CATASTROIKA OFFICIAL MULTILINGUAL
Published: 2013/03/10
Channel: Infowar Productions
The Changing Face of Homelessness, 1997
The Changing Face of Homelessness, 1997
Published: 2015/03/18
Channel: BC Conference Archives
History of ITV
History of ITV
Published: 2014/12/01
Channel: Audiopedia
TVOJ ČAS
TVOJ ČAS
Published: 2016/02/15
Channel: EduRoma OZ
Oliver Stone - Ukrajina v ohni
Oliver Stone - Ukrajina v ohni
Published: 2016/11/25
Channel: Igor Jurecka
CONSERVATIVE PARTY (UK) - WikiVidi Documentary
CONSERVATIVE PARTY (UK) - WikiVidi Documentary
Published: 2017/06/24
Channel: WikiVidi Documentaries
The Weight of Chains
The Weight of Chains
Published: 2015/11/16
Channel: Journeyman Pictures
Euroscepticism
Euroscepticism
Published: 2015/10/11
Channel: Audiopedia
List Of Terrorist Incidents In Great Britain  - Wiki
List Of Terrorist Incidents In Great Britain - Wiki
Published: 2017/06/01
Channel: Wiki for Blind
Trump and Putin in Historical Perspective: How We Got into the New Cold War
Trump and Putin in Historical Perspective: How We Got into the New Cold War
Published: 2017/06/06
Channel: AmherstCollege
Residential School Survivor Personal Stories
Residential School Survivor Personal Stories
Published: 2014/05/30
Channel: Aboriginal Education
Communism Equates to Nazism, Hammer and Sickle Banned
Communism Equates to Nazism, Hammer and Sickle Banned
Published: 2013/12/03
Channel: ChinaForbiddenNews
Arrival Scene Of Hazrat Mirza Masroor Ahmad At Los Angeles City USA - by roothmens
Arrival Scene Of Hazrat Mirza Masroor Ahmad At Los Angeles City USA - by roothmens
Published: 2013/05/12
Channel: Roothmens Armageddon
Vibration Workshop (2014): UK/EU Approach to Vibration Exposure Control
Vibration Workshop (2014): UK/EU Approach to Vibration Exposure Control
Published: 2015/10/19
Channel: CRE-MSD UW
Tino Sanandaji: Facts on Immigration [English Subtitles]
Tino Sanandaji: Facts on Immigration [English Subtitles]
Published: 2016/02/22
Channel: Channel Tino
Habsburg Monarchy
Habsburg Monarchy
Published: 2014/10/01
Channel: Audiopedia
WPT University Place: Boston, Chechnya and Terrorism
WPT University Place: Boston, Chechnya and Terrorism
Published: 2013/07/11
Channel: Wisconsin Public Television
George Bernard Shaw
George Bernard Shaw
Published: 2014/05/10
Channel: encyclopediacc
List Of Terrorist Incidents In Great Britain  - Wiki
List Of Terrorist Incidents In Great Britain - Wiki
Published: 2017/05/24
Channel: Wiki for Blind
Lecture - Dr. Pavol Demes: Challenges to Democracy
Lecture - Dr. Pavol Demes: Challenges to Democracy
Published: 2017/04/26
Channel: MasterLube
The 700 Club - April 13, 2016
The 700 Club - April 13, 2016
Published: 2016/04/13
Channel: The Official 700 Club
Sierra Leone
Sierra Leone
Published: 2014/05/04
Channel: encyclopediacc
Robert Maxwell
Robert Maxwell
Published: 2015/11/10
Channel: Audiopedia
The Residential School Project, 2000
The Residential School Project, 2000
Published: 2015/03/18
Channel: BC Conference Archives
Latvian Literature on the Verge
Latvian Literature on the Verge
Published: 2016/07/29
Channel: LibraryOfCongress
TURKMENISTAN - WikiVidi Documentary
TURKMENISTAN - WikiVidi Documentary
Published: 2017/10/17
Channel: WikiVidi Documentaries
Michael Heseltine
Michael Heseltine
Published: 2014/11/07
Channel: Audiopedia
IRAQI KURDISTAN - WikiVidi Documentary
IRAQI KURDISTAN - WikiVidi Documentary
Published: 2017/10/18
Channel: WikiVidi Documentaries
arnold schwarzenegger  Wikipedia
arnold schwarzenegger Wikipedia
Published: 2016/11/16
Channel: Wiki News
Economic Community of West African States
Economic Community of West African States
Published: 2014/09/02
Channel: Audiopedia
NEXT
GO TO RESULTS [51 .. 100]

WIKIPEDIA ARTICLE

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Members of the
European Parliament

for the United Kingdom
Delegation (1973)
1st term (1979)
2nd term (1984)
3rd term (1989)
4th term (1994)
5th term (1999)
6th term (2004)
7th term (2009)
8th term (2014)
Women

This is the list of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom in the 1989 to 1994 session. Note that during the session, the parliamentary groups to which both major British parties belonged underwent changes. On 1 May 1992, the European Democrats group, consisting mostly of members of the Conservative Party, dissolved and its members were accorded 'associate party' status by the EPP group. On 21 April 1993, the Socialist Group, which included members of the Labour Party, was renamed the Party of European Socialists group.

List[edit]

Name National party EP Group Constituency
Gordon Adam      Labour Party      SOC / PES Northumbria
Richard Balfe      Labour Party      SOC / PES London South Inner
Roger Barton      Labour Party      SOC / PES Sheffield
Christopher Beazley      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Cornwall & Plymouth
Peter Beazley      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Bedfordshire South
Lord Bethell      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP London North West
John Bird      Labour Party      SOC / PES Midlands West
David Bowe      Labour Party      SOC / PES Cleveland & Yorkshire North
Janey Buchan      Labour Party      SOC / PES Glasgow
Bryan Cassidy      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Dorset East & Hampshire West
Sir Frederick Catherwood      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Cambridgeshire & Bedfordshire North
Ken Coates      Labour Party      SOC / PES Nottingham
Kenneth Collins      Labour Party      SOC / PES Strathclyde East
Peter Crampton      Labour Party      SOC / PES Humberside
Christine Crawley      Labour Party      SOC / PES Birmingham East
Margaret Daly      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Somerset & Dorset West
Wayne David      Labour Party      SOC / PES Wales South
Alan Donnelly      Labour Party      SOC / PES Tyne and Wear
Hon. James Elles      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Oxford & Buckinghamshire
Michael Elliott      Labour Party      SOC / PES London West
Winifred Ewing      Scottish National Party      RBW Highlands and Islands
Alex Falconer      Labour Party      SOC / PES Scotland Mid & Fife
Glyn Ford      Labour Party      SOC / PES Greater Manchester East
Pauline Green      Labour Party      SOC / PES London North
Lyndon Harrison      Labour Party      SOC / PES Cheshire West
Michael Hindley      Labour Party      SOC / PES Lancashire East
Geoff Hoon      Labour Party      SOC / PES Derbyshire
Paul Howell      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Norfolk
Stephen Hughes      Labour Party      SOC / PES Durham
John Hume      Social Democratic and Labour Party      SOC / PES Northern Ireland
Caroline Jackson      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Wiltshire
Christopher Jackson      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Kent East
Edward Kellett-Bowman      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Hampshire Central
Alfred Lomas      Labour Party      SOC / PES London North East
David Martin      Labour Party      SOC / PES Lothians
Henry McCubbin      Labour Party      SOC / PES Scotland North East
Michael McGowan      Labour Party      SOC / PES Leeds
Anne McIntosh      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Essex North East
Hugh McMahon      Labour Party      SOC / PES Strathclyde West
Edward McMillan-Scott      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP York
Tom Megahy      Labour Party      SOC / PES Yorkshire South West
James Moorhouse      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP London South & Surrey East
David Morris      Labour Party      SOC / PES Wales Mid & West
Stanley Newens      Labour Party      SOC / PES London Central
Eddie Newman      Labour Party      SOC / PES Greater Manchester Central
Bill Newton Dunn      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Lincolnshire
James Nicholson      Ulster Unionist Party      ED /      EPP Northern Ireland
Christine Oddy      Labour Party      SOC / PES Midlands Central
Lord O'Hagan      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Devon
Ian Paisley      Democratic Unionist Party      NI Northern Ireland
Ben Patterson      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Kent West
Lord Plumb      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Cotswolds
Anita Pollack      Labour Party      SOC / PES London South West
Derek Prag      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Hertfordshire
Peter Price      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP London South East
Christopher Prout      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Shropshire & Stafford
Patricia Rawlings      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Essex South West
Mel Read      Labour Party      SOC / PES Leicester
James Scott-Hopkins      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Hereford & Worcester
Barry Seal      Labour Party      SOC / PES Yorkshire West
Madron Seligman      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Sussex West
Richard Simmonds      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Wight & Hampshire East
Anthony Simpson      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Northamptonshire
Brian Simpson      Labour Party      SOC / PES Cheshire East
Alex Smith      Labour Party      SOC / PES Scotland South
Llewellyn Smith      Labour Party      SOC / PES Wales South East
Tom Spencer      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Surrey West
John Stevens      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Thames Valley
George Stevenson      Labour Party      SOC / PES Staffordshire East
Kenneth Stewart      Labour Party      SOC / PES Merseyside West
Jack Stewart-Clark      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Sussex East
Gary Titley      Labour Party      SOC / PES Greater Manchester West
John Tomlinson      Labour Party      SOC / PES Birmingham West
Carole Tongue      Labour Party      SOC / PES London East
Amédée Turner      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Suffolk
Richard Fletcher-Vane      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Cumbria & Lancashire North
Michael Welsh      Conservative Party      ED /      EPP Lancashire Central
Norman West      Labour Party      SOC / PES Yorkshire South
Ian White      Labour Party      SOC / PES Bristol
Joe Wilson      Labour Party      SOC / PES Wales North
Terry Wynn      Labour Party      SOC / PES Merseyside East

References[edit]

Disclaimer

None of the audio/visual content is hosted on this site. All media is embedded from other sites such as GoogleVideo, Wikipedia, YouTube etc. Therefore, this site has no control over the copyright issues of the streaming media.

All issues concerning copyright violations should be aimed at the sites hosting the material. This site does not host any of the streaming media and the owner has not uploaded any of the material to the video hosting servers. Anyone can find the same content on Google Video or YouTube by themselves.

The owner of this site cannot know which documentaries are in public domain, which has been uploaded to e.g. YouTube by the owner and which has been uploaded without permission. The copyright owner must contact the source if he wants his material off the Internet completely.

Powered by YouTube
Wikipedia content is licensed under the GFDL and (CC) license